2021 People's Choice Gallery

People's Choice

Vote for the 2021 Art Competition winner for Colorado's fifth district.
Would you like to receive updated news and information from Representative Lamborn?
  • B21

    Abigail Stephens

    Title: Founding Father

    Artist: Abigail Stephens 

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Drawings
  • A17

    Aidan Glaser

    Title: Charlotte 

    Artist: Aidan Glaser

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Greg Custer

    Paintings
  • A18

    Alexandria Jay

    Title: Anxious

    Artist: Alexandria Jay

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Paintings
  • A6

    Amber Chamness

    Title: Unforgotten

    Artist: Amber Chamness

    School: Palmer High School 

    Teacher: Claudia Dimidik

    Paintings
  • C1

    Angellina Dodge

    Title: Yemen

    Artist: Angellina Dodge

    School: The Classical Academy High School

    Teacher: Candi D' Agnese

    Collages
  • A12

    Anje Sorensen

    Title: The Road Less Traveled 

    Artist: Anje Sorensen 

    School: Shanika Studio

    Teacher: Kenneth Shanika

    Paintings
  • G3

    Anje Sorensen

    Title: Crimson Chaos 

    Artist: Anje Sorensen

    School: Shanika Studio

    Teacher: Kenneth Shanika

    Prints
  • F3

    Brooklyn Brown

    Title: Fox

    Artist: Brooklyn Brown

    School: Coronado High School

    Teacher: Wendy Foos

    Photography
  • F6

    Caitlin Graves

    Title: Bison Mountain Majesty

    Artist: Caitlin Graves

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Tiffany Davis

    Photography
  • A7

    Caitlin Humphries

    Title: The Raging Rapids of the Mesa

    Artist: Caitlin Humphries

    School: Palmer High School 

    Teacher: Claudia Dimidik

    Paintings
  • G4

    Camden Vandever

    Title: Where the River Flows

    Artist: Camden Vandever

    School: Peyton Junior-Senior High

    Teacher: RoxAnne Krute

    Prints
  • D4

    Cass Johnson

    Title: Float with Me

    Artist: Cass Johnson

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Mixed Media
  • D3

    Danelia Manriquez

    Title: Jumbo Shrimp

    Artist: Danelia Manriquez

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Mixed Media
  • E10

    Daniel Buckingham

    Title: American Collage 

    Artist: Daniel Buckingham

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Craig Christensen

    Computer Generated Art
  • B18

    David Kim

    Title: "Self Portrait" 

    Artist: David Kim

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Greg Custer

     

    Drawings
  • F7

    Diego Padilla

    Title: Semillas De Esta Tierra (Seeds of This Land) 

    Artist: Diego Padilla 

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Tiffanie Davis

    Photography
  • F31

    Elizabeth Pearson

    Title: Illuminated Deer

    Artist: Elizabeth Pearson 

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Photography
  • G1

    Elizabeth Richins

    Title: Impressions in the Snow

    Artist: Elizabeth Richins 

    School: The Classical Academy High School

    Teacher: Candi D'Agnese 

     

    Prints
  • E9

    Ella Garvens

    Title: This Land is Your Land 

    Artist: Ella Garvens

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Craig Christensen

    Computer Generated Art
  • B7

    Elsie Sanchez

    Title: A Still Day in Colorado 

    Artist: Elsie Sanchez

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Drawings
  • B15

    Garrett Costa

    Title: A Gift From the Rocky Mountains 

    Artist: Garrett Costa

    School: Coronado High School

    Teacher: Lucas Magnuson

    Drawings
  • E8

    Genecarlo Soto

    Title: Collage of the USA

    Artist: Genecarlo Soto

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Craig Christensen

    Computer Generated Art
  • B4

    Haley Kane

    Title: The Barrier Between 

    Artist: Haley Kane

    School: The Classical Academy High School

    Teacher: Candi D'Agnese 

    Drawings
  • D15

    Isaac Davis

    Title: Bereaved 

    Artist: Isaac Davis

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Mixed Media
  • A21

    Isabella Geiss

    Title: In Honor Of My Best Friend

    Artist: Isabella Geiss

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Paintings
  • D1

    Jada Lukens

    Title: Pothos

    Artist: Jada Lukens

    School: Palmer High School

    Teacher: Claudia Dimidik

    Mixed Media
  • F13

    Joe Barela

    Title: Half Moon

    Artist: Joe Barela

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Julie McClain

    Photography
  • B17

    Jonah Perreault

    Title: Jazmin 

    Artist: Jonah Perreault 

    School: The Vanguard School 

    Teacher: Greg Custer

    Drawings
  • E3

    Kaylee Madson

    Title: Confidence 

    Artist: Kaylee Madson

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Tiffanie Davis

    Computer Generated Art
  • A22

    Kaylin Gray

    Title: Wisdom 

    Artist: Kaylin Gray

    School: Pine Creek

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Paintings
  • C2

    Koleman Gee

    Title: Spirit of Freedom

    Artist: Koleman Gee

    School: Peyton Junior-Senior High 

    Teacher: RoxAnne Krute

    Collages
  • E1

    Layla Babcock

    Title: New Dawn

    Artist: Layla Babcock

    School: Woodland Park High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Orellana

    Computer Generated Art
  • B10

    Lydia Tonnesen

    Title: Humanity's Symbiosis

    Artist: Lydia Tonnesen

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Drawings
  • A15

    Mabel Starkie

    Title: Petra

    Artist: Mabel Starkie

    School: Coronado High School

    Teacher: Wendy Foos

    Paintings
  • G2

    Madison Brennan

    Title: Sunset Salute to the General 

    Artist: Madison Brennan 

    School: The Classical Academy High School

    Teacher: Candi D' Agnese

    Prints
  • F19

    Malia Clifford

    Title: Moment by Moment

    Artist: Malia Clifford

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Andrew Porter

    Photography
  • B5

    Mazie Renfrow

    Title: Nostalgia

    Artist: Mazie Renfrow 

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Drawings
  • D14

    Megan Burns

    Title: Pledge

    Artist: Megan Burns

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Tiffanie Davis

    Mixed Media
  • B19

    Mikayla Grant

    Title: A wave on the ocean

    Artist: Mikayla Grant

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Stephanie Moon

    Drawings
  • D17

    Noel Salinas

    Title: My Life

    Artist: Noel Salinas 

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Julie McClain

    Mixed Media
  • F28

    Paige Minuhin

    Title: Let Laying dog Lay

    Artist: Paige Minuhin 

    School: Palmer High School

    Teacher: Ladd McClain

    Photography
  • D21

    Rachel Suter

    Title: Falling Through Spacetime

    Artist: Rachel Suter

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Mixed Media
  • B16

    Ruoxi Hu

    Title: Bailey

    Artist: Ruoxi Hu

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Greg Custer

    Drawings
  • F15

    Thomas Harman

    Title: Radio Cara Cara

    Artist: Thomas Harman

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Andrew Porter

    Photography
  • D19

    Valerie Cruz

    Title: Golden Monarch

    Artist: Valerie Cruz

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Cherryl Romaniszyn

    Mixed Media
  • B21

    Abigail Stephens

    Title: Founding Father

    Artist: Abigail Stephens 

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Drawings
  • A17

    Aidan Glaser

    Title: Charlotte 

    Artist: Aidan Glaser

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Greg Custer

    Paintings
  • A18

    Alexandria Jay

    Title: Anxious

    Artist: Alexandria Jay

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Paintings
  • A6

    Amber Chamness

    Title: Unforgotten

    Artist: Amber Chamness

    School: Palmer High School 

    Teacher: Claudia Dimidik

    Paintings
  • C1

    Angellina Dodge

    Title: Yemen

    Artist: Angellina Dodge

    School: The Classical Academy High School

    Teacher: Candi D' Agnese

    Collages
  • A12

    Anje Sorensen

    Title: The Road Less Traveled 

    Artist: Anje Sorensen 

    School: Shanika Studio

    Teacher: Kenneth Shanika

    Paintings
  • G3

    Anje Sorensen

    Title: Crimson Chaos 

    Artist: Anje Sorensen

    School: Shanika Studio

    Teacher: Kenneth Shanika

    Prints
  • F3

    Brooklyn Brown

    Title: Fox

    Artist: Brooklyn Brown

    School: Coronado High School

    Teacher: Wendy Foos

    Photography
  • F6

    Caitlin Graves

    Title: Bison Mountain Majesty

    Artist: Caitlin Graves

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Tiffany Davis

    Photography
  • A7

    Caitlin Humphries

    Title: The Raging Rapids of the Mesa

    Artist: Caitlin Humphries

    School: Palmer High School 

    Teacher: Claudia Dimidik

    Paintings
  • G4

    Camden Vandever

    Title: Where the River Flows

    Artist: Camden Vandever

    School: Peyton Junior-Senior High

    Teacher: RoxAnne Krute

    Prints
  • D4

    Cass Johnson

    Title: Float with Me

    Artist: Cass Johnson

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Mixed Media
  • D3

    Danelia Manriquez

    Title: Jumbo Shrimp

    Artist: Danelia Manriquez

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Mixed Media
  • E10

    Daniel Buckingham

    Title: American Collage 

    Artist: Daniel Buckingham

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Craig Christensen

    Computer Generated Art
  • B18

    David Kim

    Title: "Self Portrait" 

    Artist: David Kim

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Greg Custer

     

    Drawings
  • F7

    Diego Padilla

    Title: Semillas De Esta Tierra (Seeds of This Land) 

    Artist: Diego Padilla 

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Tiffanie Davis

    Photography
  • F31

    Elizabeth Pearson

    Title: Illuminated Deer

    Artist: Elizabeth Pearson 

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Photography
  • G1

    Elizabeth Richins

    Title: Impressions in the Snow

    Artist: Elizabeth Richins 

    School: The Classical Academy High School

    Teacher: Candi D'Agnese 

     

    Prints
  • E9

    Ella Garvens

    Title: This Land is Your Land 

    Artist: Ella Garvens

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Craig Christensen

    Computer Generated Art
  • B7

    Elsie Sanchez

    Title: A Still Day in Colorado 

    Artist: Elsie Sanchez

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Drawings
  • B15

    Garrett Costa

    Title: A Gift From the Rocky Mountains 

    Artist: Garrett Costa

    School: Coronado High School

    Teacher: Lucas Magnuson

    Drawings
  • E8

    Genecarlo Soto

    Title: Collage of the USA

    Artist: Genecarlo Soto

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Craig Christensen

    Computer Generated Art
  • B4

    Haley Kane

    Title: The Barrier Between 

    Artist: Haley Kane

    School: The Classical Academy High School

    Teacher: Candi D'Agnese 

    Drawings
  • D15

    Isaac Davis

    Title: Bereaved 

    Artist: Isaac Davis

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Mixed Media
  • A21

    Isabella Geiss

    Title: In Honor Of My Best Friend

    Artist: Isabella Geiss

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Paintings
  • D1

    Jada Lukens

    Title: Pothos

    Artist: Jada Lukens

    School: Palmer High School

    Teacher: Claudia Dimidik

    Mixed Media
  • F13

    Joe Barela

    Title: Half Moon

    Artist: Joe Barela

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Julie McClain

    Photography
  • B17

    Jonah Perreault

    Title: Jazmin 

    Artist: Jonah Perreault 

    School: The Vanguard School 

    Teacher: Greg Custer

    Drawings
  • E3

    Kaylee Madson

    Title: Confidence 

    Artist: Kaylee Madson

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Tiffanie Davis

    Computer Generated Art
  • A22

    Kaylin Gray

    Title: Wisdom 

    Artist: Kaylin Gray

    School: Pine Creek

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Paintings
  • C2

    Koleman Gee

    Title: Spirit of Freedom

    Artist: Koleman Gee

    School: Peyton Junior-Senior High 

    Teacher: RoxAnne Krute

    Collages
  • E1

    Layla Babcock

    Title: New Dawn

    Artist: Layla Babcock

    School: Woodland Park High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Orellana

    Computer Generated Art
  • B10

    Lydia Tonnesen

    Title: Humanity's Symbiosis

    Artist: Lydia Tonnesen

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Drawings
  • A15

    Mabel Starkie

    Title: Petra

    Artist: Mabel Starkie

    School: Coronado High School

    Teacher: Wendy Foos

    Paintings
  • G2

    Madison Brennan

    Title: Sunset Salute to the General 

    Artist: Madison Brennan 

    School: The Classical Academy High School

    Teacher: Candi D' Agnese

    Prints
  • F19

    Malia Clifford

    Title: Moment by Moment

    Artist: Malia Clifford

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Andrew Porter

    Photography
  • B5

    Mazie Renfrow

    Title: Nostalgia

    Artist: Mazie Renfrow 

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Drawings
  • D14

    Megan Burns

    Title: Pledge

    Artist: Megan Burns

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Tiffanie Davis

    Mixed Media
  • B19

    Mikayla Grant

    Title: A wave on the ocean

    Artist: Mikayla Grant

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Stephanie Moon

    Drawings
  • D17

    Noel Salinas

    Title: My Life

    Artist: Noel Salinas 

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Julie McClain

    Mixed Media
  • F28

    Paige Minuhin

    Title: Let Laying dog Lay

    Artist: Paige Minuhin 

    School: Palmer High School

    Teacher: Ladd McClain

    Photography
  • D21

    Rachel Suter

    Title: Falling Through Spacetime

    Artist: Rachel Suter

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Mixed Media
  • B16

    Ruoxi Hu

    Title: Bailey

    Artist: Ruoxi Hu

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Greg Custer

    Drawings
  • F15

    Thomas Harman

    Title: Radio Cara Cara

    Artist: Thomas Harman

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Andrew Porter

    Photography
  • D19

    Valerie Cruz

    Title: Golden Monarch

    Artist: Valerie Cruz

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Cherryl Romaniszyn

    Mixed Media