Drawings

Drawings

  • B1

    Abby Nichols

    Title: Turtle from Tortoise 

    Artist: Abby Nichols

    School: Woodland Park High School

    Teacher: Stacia Ray

    Drawings

  • B2

    Abby Nichols

    Title: Ardeidae

    Artist: Abby Nichols

    School: Woodland Park High School

    Teacher: Stacia Ray

    Drawings

  • B21

    Abigail Stephens

    Title: Founding Father

    Artist: Abigail Stephens 

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Drawings

    Staff Favorite

  • B12

    Avery Burson

    Title: Skeleton in Thought

    Artist: Avery Burson

    School: Palmer Ridge High School

    Teacher: Perri Davis

    Drawings

  • B18

    David Kim

    Title: "Self Portrait" 

    Artist: David Kim

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Greg Custer

     

    Drawings

    Staff Favorite

  • B7

    Elsie Sanchez

    Title: A Still Day in Colorado 

    Artist: Elsie Sanchez

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Drawings

    1st Place

  • B6

    Emma Wilkins

    Title: Torrey

    Artist: Emma Wilkins

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Drawings

  • B15

    Garrett Costa

    Title: A Gift From the Rocky Mountains 

    Artist: Garrett Costa

    School: Coronado High School

    Teacher: Lucas Magnuson

    Drawings

    Staff Favorite

  • B4

    Haley Kane

    Title: The Barrier Between 

    Artist: Haley Kane

    School: The Classical Academy High School

    Teacher: Candi D'Agnese 

    Drawings

    Meritorious Award

  • B8

    Hazel Rittmann

    Title: The Lone Sea Turtle 

    Artist: Hazel Rittmann

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Drawings

  • B20

    Jaren Bulala

    Title: To Reconcile 

    Artist: Jaren Bulala 

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Cherryl Romaniszyn

    Drawings

  • B9

    Jen Lobeck

    Title: Lady Succulent

    Artist: Jen Lobeck

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Drawings

  • B17

    Jonah Perreault

    Title: Jazmin 

    Artist: Jonah Perreault 

    School: The Vanguard School 

    Teacher: Greg Custer

    Drawings

    Staff Favorite

  • B22

    Kaylin Gray

    Title: Banking on Extinction

    Artist: Kaylin Gray

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Drawings

  • B10

    Lydia Tonnesen

    Title: Humanity's Symbiosis

    Artist: Lydia Tonnesen

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Drawings

    Staff Favorite

  • B14

    Madelynn Thompson

    Title: Elise 

    Artist: Madelynn Thompson

    School: Coronado High School

    Teacher: Wendy Foos

    Drawings

  • B5

    Mazie Renfrow

    Title: Nostalgia

    Artist: Mazie Renfrow 

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Drawings

    2nd Place

  • B19

    Mikayla Grant

    Title: A wave on the ocean

    Artist: Mikayla Grant

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Stephanie Moon

    Drawings

    3rd Place

  • B13

    Miriam Xu

    Title: Manifest Destiny 

    Artist: Miriam Xu

    School: Palmer Ridge High School

    Teacher: Perri Davis

    Drawings

  • B3

    Piper Garrett

    Title: Future's Ocean

    Artist: Piper Garrett

    School: Palmer High School

    Teacher: Claudia Dimidik

     

    Drawings

  • B16

    Ruoxi Hu

    Title: Bailey

    Artist: Ruoxi Hu

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Greg Custer

    Drawings

    Staff Favorite