Mixed Media

Mixed Media

  • D16

    Alexandria Jay

    Title: Philia 

    Artist: Alexandria Jay

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Mixed Media

  • D5

    Anje Sorensen

    Title: A Mysterious Dance

    Artist: Anje Sorensen

    School: Shanika Studio

    Teacher: Kenneth Shanika

    Mixed Media

  • D13

    Camden Vanderer

    Title: Sign of the Times 

    Artist: Camden Vandever

    School: Peyton Junior-Senior High 

    Teacher: RoxAnne Krute

    Mixed Media

  • D4

    Cass Johnson

    Title: Float with Me

    Artist: Cass Johnson

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Mixed Media

    Staff Favorite

  • D9

    Cassandra Murphy

    Title: Fields of Green

    Artist: Cassandra Murphy

    School: Peyton Junior-Senior High

    Teacher: RoxAnne Krute

    Mixed Media

  • D3

    Danelia Manriquez

    Title: Jumbo Shrimp

    Artist: Danelia Manriquez

    School: Salida High School

    Teacher: Janine Frazee

    Mixed Media

    2nd Place

  • D11

    Emme Ratliff

    Title: Snowy Mountains

    Artist: Emme Ratliff

    School: Peyton Junior-Senior High

    Teacher: RoxAnne Krute

    Mixed Media

  • D8

    Hannah Behm

    Title: Anthrophile 

    Artist: Hannah Behm 

    School: Coronado High School 

    Teacher: Wendy Foos

    Mixed Media

  • D15

    Isaac Davis

    Title: Bereaved 

    Artist: Isaac Davis

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Mixed Media

    Staff Favorite

  • D1

    Jada Lukens

    Title: Pothos

    Artist: Jada Lukens

    School: Palmer High School

    Teacher: Claudia Dimidik

    Mixed Media

    Staff Favorite

  • D18

    Kevin Beard

    Title: Beg for Reality

    Artist: Kevin Beard

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Stephanie Moon

    Mixed Media

  • D10

    Madison Finlay-Wagner

    Title: America's land 

    Artist: Madison Finlay-Wagner

    School: Peyton Junior-Senior High

    Teacher: RoxAnne Krute

    Mixed Media

  • D14

    Megan Burns

    Title: Pledge

    Artist: Megan Burns

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Tiffanie Davis

    Mixed Media

    1st Place

  • D17

    Noel Salinas

    Title: My Life

    Artist: Noel Salinas 

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Julie McClain

    Mixed Media

    Meritorious Award

  • D2

    Piper Garrett

    Title: Who Cares About Social Norms

    Artist: Piper Garrett

    School: Palmer High School

    Teacher: Claudia Dimidik

    Mixed Media

  • D21

    Rachel Suter

    Title: Falling Through Spacetime

    Artist: Rachel Suter

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Mixed Media

    Staff Favorite

  • D20

    Tishya Chauhan

    Title: Aleksander Nevsky Cathedral 

    Artist: Tishya Chauhan

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Mixed Media

  • D19

    Valerie Cruz

    Title: Golden Monarch

    Artist: Valerie Cruz

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Cherryl Romaniszyn

    Mixed Media

    3rd Place