Paintings

paintings

  • A17

    Aidan Glaser

    Title: Charlotte 

    Artist: Aidan Glaser

    School: The Vanguard School

    Teacher: Greg Custer

    Paintings

    Staff Favorite

  • A18

    Alexandria Jay

    Title: Anxious

    Artist: Alexandria Jay

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Paintings

    3rd Place

  • A14

    Alexis Rehorst

    Title: Lypophrenia

    Artist: Alexis Rehorst 

    School: Coronado High School

    Teacher: Wendy Foos

    Paintings

  • B11

    Amanda Strombeck

    Title: Layers of the Soul

    Artist: Amanda Strombeck

    School: Palmer Ridge High School

    Teacher: Perri Davis

    Paintings

  • A6

    Amber Chamness

    Title: Unforgotten

    Artist: Amber Chamness

    School: Palmer High School 

    Teacher: Claudia Dimidik

    Paintings

    Meritorious Award

  • A8

    Anca Ionita

    Title: A Little Sprite 

    Artist: Anca Ionita 

    School: The Classical Academy High School

    Teacher: Leigh Anne Lewis

    Paintings

  • A12

    Anje Sorensen

    Title: The Road Less Traveled 

    Artist: Anje Sorensen 

    School: Shanika Studio

    Teacher: Kenneth Shanika

    Paintings

    Staff Favorite

  • A11

    Anje Sorensen

    Title: Drifting in the Moonlight 

    Artist: Anje Sorensen

    School: Shanika Studio

    Teacher: Kenneth Shanika

    Paintings

  • A20

    Ashley Kim

    Title: Ancient Sea

    Artist: Ashley Kim

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Cherryl Romaniszyn

    Paintings

  • A7

    Caitlin Humphries

    Title: The Raging Rapids of the Mesa

    Artist: Caitlin Humphries

    School: Palmer High School 

    Teacher: Claudia Dimidik

    Paintings

    2nd Place

  • A16

    Davona Smithson

    Title: Quarantine 

    Artist: Davona Smithson

    School: James Irwin Charter High School

    Teacher: Suzan Mitchell

    Paintings

  • A19

    Haylee Schultz

    Title: Icarus was a Gifted Kid

    Artist: Haylee Schultz

    School: Fountain-Fort Carson High School

    Teacher: Stephanie Moon

    Paintings

  • A4

    Heather Hale

    Title: NYC

    Artist: Heather Hale

    School: Woodland Park High School

    Teacher: Stacia Ray

    Paintings

  • A21

    Isabella Geiss

    Title: In Honor Of My Best Friend

    Artist: Isabella Geiss

    School: Pine Creek High School

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Paintings

    Staff Favorite

  • A22

    Kaylin Gray

    Title: Wisdom 

    Artist: Kaylin Gray

    School: Pine Creek

    Teacher: Lindsay Mitchell

    Paintings

    Staff Favorite

  • D7

    Linh Bui

    Title: Names They Call Me

    Artist: Linh Bui

    School: Coronado High School

    Teacher: Wendy Foos

    Paintings

  • A15

    Mabel Starkie

    Title: Petra

    Artist: Mabel Starkie

    School: Coronado High School

    Teacher: Wendy Foos

    Paintings

    1st Place

  • D6

    Mallory Hajek

    Title: "Social Reject" 

    Artist: Mallory Hajek

    School: Coronado High School

    Teacher: Wendy Foos

    Paintings

  • A13

    Megan Moro

    Title: "My Life In Color"

    Artist: Megan Moro

    School: Coronado High School

    Teacher: Wendy Foos

    Paintings

  • A3

    Morgan Gunter

    Title: Light 

    Artist: Morgan Hunter 

    School: Woodland Park High School

    Teacher: Stacia Ray

    Paintings

  • A2

    Morgan Gunter

    Title: Rest

    Artist: Morgan Gunter

    School: Woodland Park High School

    Teacher: Stacia Ray

    Paintings

  • A1

    Morgan Gunter

    Title: Variability

    Artist: Morgan Gunter

    School: Woodland Park High School

    Teacher: Stacia Ray

    Paintings

  • A5

    Mycah Quevillon

    Title: Colorful Self

    Artist: Mycah Quevillon 

    School: Woodland Park High School

    Teacher: Stacia Ray

    Paintings

  • A9

    Noah Archambault

    Title: Going Solo

    Artist: Noah Archambault

    School: The Classical Academy High School

    Teacher: Leigh Anne Lewis

    Paintings